Winter term class timetable 2016/17

The winter term exercise class timetable runs from 19 September and is also available as a handy download - Winter Class Timetable.

 

If you are an Active Card member, you can book classes online or download the UWE Sport App on the App Store or Google Play.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Fitness on Demand

07:30 - 08:30
Gym Instructor
Aerobics Studio

*Sign in at the gym first*

Spin

07.30-08.15
Jason
Aerobics Studio

Spin

07:30 - 08:15
Ros
Aerobics Studio

 

 

 

Fitness on Demand

08:30 - 09:30
Gym Instructor
Aerobics Studio

*Sign in at the gym first*

Synergy Rig

09:30 - 10:00
Gym Instructor
Centre for Sport Gym

Fitness on Demand

08:30 - 09:30
Gym Instructor
Aerobics Studio

*Sign in at the gym first*

Synrgy Rig

09:30 - 10:00
Gym Instructor
Centre for Sport Gym

 

PT Blast

09.00-10.00
Sharief
Aerobics Studio

Synergy

09.30 - 10:00
Gym Team
Aerobics Studio

Circuits

12:15 - 12:55
Catherine
Sport's Hall

Fitness on Demand

09.30-10.00
Gym Instructor
Aerobics Studio

Circuits

12:15 - 13:00
Catherine
Sport's Hall

Mixed Pilates

12:15 – 13:00
Catherine
Viewing Gallery

 

Body Sculpt

12:15 - 13:00
Sue
Aerobics Studio

Mixed Pilates

12:30 - 13:15
Sarah
Aerobics Studio

Synergy

09.30-10.00
Gym Instructor
Centre for Sport Gym

Mixed Pilates

12:15 - 13:00
Sarah
Aerobics Studio

LBT

12:30 - 13:15
Sue
Aerobics Studio

 

Hatha Yoga

12:15 - 13:15
Michaela
Viewing Gallery

 

 

Spin

12:15 - 13:00
Carrie-Ann
Aerobics Studio

Hatha Yoga

12:15 - 13:15
Michaela
Viewing Gallery

 

 

Cardiac Rehab Class 4

13:15 - 14:15
Paul
Aerobics Studio

(referral only)

Synergy Rig

14:30 - 15:00
Gym Instructor
Centre for Sport Gym

 

Synergy Rig

14:30 - 15:00
Gym Instructor
Centre for Sport Gym

   

Progression Circuits/GP

14:30 - 15:30
Thea
Aerobics Studio

(referral only)

Spin

17:45 - 18:30
Adam
Aerobics Studio

Body by Design

17:15 - 18:00
Sue
Aerobics Studio

Spin

17:15 - 18:00
Sam
Aerobics Studio

 

 

Circuits

17:00 - 17:55
Jason
Sport's Hall

   

Circuits

17:30 - 18:25
Aaron
Sport's Hall

Spin/Abs Blast

17.15-18.00
Lara
Aerobics Studio

 

Spin

17.15-18.00
Holly
Aerobics Studio

 

 

Intermediate Pilates

18:00 - 18:45
Lesley
Viewing Gallery

 

Circuits

18.00-18.45
Lara
Aerobics Studio

 

Ab Attack

18:00 - 18:30
Sue
Aerobics Studio

Beginners Pilates

18:30 - 19:15
Lesley
Viewing Gallery

Body Blitz

18:00 - 19:00
Sue
Aerobics Studio

Spin and Abs Blast

18:00 - 19:00
Sam
Aerobics Studio

 

Synergy

19.00-19.30
Gym Instructor
Centre for Sport Gym

 

Boxing Circuits

18:00 - 18:45
Ros
Sport's Hall

Spin/Abs Blast

18:30 - 19:30
Adam
Aerobics Studio

 

 

Beginners Pilates

19:00 - 19:45
Lesley
Viewing Gallery

 

 

 

Pilates

18:30 - 19:15
Lesley
Viewing Gallery

Intermediate Pilates

19:30 - 20:30
Lesley
Viewing Gallery

Spin/Ab Blast

19:15 - 20:15
Helen
Aerobics Studio

Body Conditioning

09.00-19.45
Carrie-Ann
Aerobics Studio

   

Body Blitz

18:30 - 19:30
Sue
Aerobics Studio

Body Conditioning

19:30 - 20:30
Adam
Aerobics Studio

HIIT

20.15-21.00
Catherine
Aerobics Studio

Mixed Pilates

19.45-20.30
Carrie-Ann
Viewing Gallery

 

   

Insanity

19.35-20.15
Sam
Aerobics Studio

Ladies Free Weights

20.35-21.35
Scarlett
Centre for Sport Gym

 

Ladies Free Weights

20.35-21.35
Scarlett
Centre for Sport Gym

   

The winter term exercise class timetable runs Monday 19 September 2016. The timetable is subject to change during various times of the year.

All classes are included as part of an Active Card membership. Non-member class prices is £5.00 per class.

You will be required to pay £3.50 if less than 12 hours’ notice of cancellation is given or you fail to attend. If your place gets filled you will not be charged.

Back to top