Class timetable

Please view the current fitness class timetable below or download the UWE Sport exercise class timetable.

If you are an Active Card member, you can book classes online or download the UWE Sport App on the App Store or Google Play.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Fitness on Demand

07:30 - 08:30

Aerobics Studio

*Sign in at the gym first*

Spin

07:30 - 08:15

Jason

Aerobics Studio

Spin

07:30 - 08:15

Cerys

Aerobics Studio

 

 

PT Blast 

09:00 - 10:00

Sharief, Adam, Helen

Aerobics Studio

Fitness on Demand

09:00 - 10:00

Aerobics Studio

*Sign in at the gym first*

Synrgy Rig

09:30 - 10:00

Gym Instructor

Centre for Sport Gym

Fitness on Demand

08:30 - 09:30

Aerobics Studio

*Sign in at the gym first*

Synrgy Rig

09:30 - 10:00

Gym Instructor

Centre for Sport Gym

   
    Fitness on Demand

10:00 - 11:00

Aerobics Studio

*Sign in at the gym first*

     

Body Sculpt

12:15 - 13:00

Sue

Aerobics Studio

Circuits

12:15 - 12:55

Catherine

Sports Hall

Spin

12:15 - 13:00

Caz

Aerobics Studio

Circuits

12:15 - 13:00

Helen

Sports Hall

Pilates (mixed ability)

12:15 – 13:00

Catherine

Viewing Gallery

 

Hatha Yoga

12:15 - 13:15

Michaela

Viewing Gallery

Pilates (mixed ability)

12:30 - 13:15

Sarah

Aerobics Studio

 

Pilates (mixed ability)

12:15 - 13:00

Sarah

Aerobics Studio

LBT

12:30 - 13:15

Sue

Aerobics Studio

 

Cardiac Rehab Phase 4

13:15 - 14:15

Paul

Aerobics Studio

(referral only)

 

 

 

Hatha Yoga

12:15 - 13:15

Michaela

Viewing Gallery

 

 

Progression Circuits

14:30 - 15:30

Adam

Aerobics Studio

(referral only)

Synrgy Rig

14:30 - 15:00

Gym Instructor

Centre for Sport Gym

 

Synrgy Rig

14:30 - 15:00

Gym Instructor

Centre for Sport Gym

   

Circuits

17:00 - 17:55

Scott

Sports Hall

Spin

17:45 - 18:30

Adam

Aerobics Studio

Body by Design

17:15 - 18:00

Sue

Aerobics Studio

Spin

17:15 - 18:00

Diane

Aerobics Studio

Spin/Ab Blast

17:15 - 18:00

Pru

Aerobics Studio

 

Spin

17:15 - 18:00

Holly

Aerobics Studio

 

 

Circuits

17:30 - 18:25

Aaron

Sports Hall

 

 

Ab Attack

18:00 - 18:30

Sue

Aerobics Studio

Beginners Pilates

18:30 - 19:15

Lesley

Viewing Gallery

Body Blitz

18:00 - 19:00

Sue

Aerobics Studio

Intermediate Pilates

18:00 - 18:45

Lesley

Viewing Gallery

Circuits

18:00 - 18:45

Pru

Aerobics Studio

 

Boxing Circuits

18:00 - 18:45

Thea

Sports Hall

Spin/Ab Blast

18:30 - 19:30

Adam

Aerobics Studio

 

 

Spin/Ab Blast

18:00 - 19:00

Diane

Aerobics Studio

 

 

 

Beginners Pilates

18:30 - 19:15

Lesley

Viewing Gallery

Intermediate Pilates

19:30 - 20:30

Lesley

Viewing Gallery

Spin/Ab Blast

19:15 - 20:15

Helen

Aerobics Studio

Beginners Pilates

19:00 - 19:45

Lesley

Viewing Gallery

   

Body Blitz

18:30 - 19:30

Sue

Aerobics Studio

Body Conditioning

19:30 - 20:30

Adam

Aerobics Studio

 

Body Conditioning

19:00 - 19:45

Carrie Anne

Aerobics Studio

   

Insanity Blast Class

19:35 - 20:15

Sam

Aerobics Studio

Ladies Free Weights

20:35 - 21:35

Scarlett

Aerobics Studio

HIIT

20:30 - 21:30

Catherine

Aerobics Studio

Pilates (mixed ability)

19:45 - 20:30

Carrie Anne

Aerobics Studio

 

   
     

Ladies Free Weights

20:35 - 21:35

Scarlett

Aerobics Studio

   

 

Back to top